GONUTS has been updated to MW1.31 Most things seem to be working but be sure to report problems.

Have any questions? Please email us at ecoliwiki@gmail.com

TableEdit

Jump to: navigation, search

DROME:FRU

You don't have sufficient rights on this wiki to edit tables. Perhaps you need to log in. Changes you make in the Table editor will not be saved back to the wiki

See Help for Help on this wiki. See the documentation for how to use the table editor

Qualifier GO ID GO term name Reference ECO ID ECO term name with/from Aspect Extension Notes Status

public

GO:0048065

male courtship behavior, veined wing extension

PMID:15959468

ECO:0000315

P

See Figure 4d.

complete
CACAO 5632

public

GO:0016544

male courtship behavior, tapping to detect pheromone

PMID:15959468

ECO:0000315

P

See Figure 4d.

complete
CACAO 5633

protected

involved_in

GO:0021954

central nervous system neuron development

PMID:16281036

ECO:0000314

direct assay evidence used in manual assertion

P

Seeded From UniProt

complete

public

GO:0044428

nuclear part

PMID:15959468

ECO:0000314

C

See Figure 2.

complete
CACAO 5638

public

GO:0048047

mating behavior, sex discrimination

PMID:15959468

ECO:0000315

P

See Figure 4a for male-male habituation.

complete
CACAO 5639

protected

involved_in

GO:0048047

mating behavior, sex discrimination

PMID:15959468

ECO:0000315

mutant phenotype evidence used in manual assertion

P

Seeded From UniProt

complete

public

GO:0021954

central nervous system neuron development

PMID:16281036

ECO:0000314

P

See Figure 2.

complete
CACAO 5640

protected

involved_in

GO:0016544

male courtship behavior, tapping to detect pheromone

PMID:15959468

ECO:0000315

mutant phenotype evidence used in manual assertion

P

Seeded From UniProt

complete

public

GO:0046544

development of secondary male sexual characteristics

PMID:15959468

ECO:0000314

P

See Figure 3 for different organs Fru affects.

complete
CACAO 5641

protected

involved_in

GO:0048065

male courtship behavior, veined wing extension

PMID:15959468

ECO:0000315

mutant phenotype evidence used in manual assertion

P

Seeded From UniProt

complete

protected

involved_in

GO:0045433

male courtship behavior, veined wing generated song production

PMID:8978612

ECO:0000315

mutant phenotype evidence used in manual assertion

P

Seeded From UniProt

complete

public

GO:0021954

central nervous system neuron development

PMID:16281036

ECO:0000314

P

Figure 3

complete
CACAO 6162

protected

involved_in

GO:0007530

sex determination

PMID:8978612

ECO:0000315

mutant phenotype evidence used in manual assertion

P

Seeded From UniProt

complete

protected

involved_in

GO:0007530

sex determination

PMID:10934470

ECO:0000315

mutant phenotype evidence used in manual assertion

P

Seeded From UniProt

complete

protected

involved_in

GO:0007517

muscle organ development

PMID:10934470

ECO:0000315

mutant phenotype evidence used in manual assertion

P

Seeded From UniProt

complete

protected

involved_in

GO:0007517

muscle organ development

PMID:8978612

ECO:0000315

mutant phenotype evidence used in manual assertion

P

Seeded From UniProt

complete

protected

involved_in

GO:0007275

multicellular organism development

PMID:8978612

ECO:0000315

mutant phenotype evidence used in manual assertion

P

Seeded From UniProt

complete

protected

enables

GO:0003700

DNA-binding transcription factor activity

PMID:7938017

ECO:0000303

author statement without traceable support used in manual assertion

F

Seeded From UniProt

complete

protected

involved_in

GO:0006357

regulation of transcription by RNA polymerase II

PMID:21873635

ECO:0000318

biological aspect of ancestor evidence used in manual assertion

FB:FBgn0267033
PANTHER:PTN001135010

P

Seeded From UniProt

complete

protected

part_of

GO:0005634

nucleus

PMID:21873635

ECO:0000318

biological aspect of ancestor evidence used in manual assertion

FB:FBgn0003870
FB:FBgn0004870
FB:FBgn0013263
FB:FBgn0022238
FB:FBgn0025525
FB:FBgn0086758
FB:FBgn0263102
FB:FBgn0267033
FB:FBgn0283451
PANTHER:PTN001135010
UniProtKB:A0A0B4KFC4

C

Seeded From UniProt

complete

protected

involved_in

GO:0008049

male courtship behavior

PMID:12486700

ECO:0000303

author statement without traceable support used in manual assertion

P

Seeded From UniProt

complete

protected

involved_in

GO:0045433

male courtship behavior, veined wing generated song production

PMID:24440391

ECO:0000315

mutant phenotype evidence used in manual assertion

P

Seeded From UniProt

complete

protected

involved_in

GO:0060179

male mating behavior

PMID:24440391

ECO:0000315

mutant phenotype evidence used in manual assertion

P

Seeded From UniProt

complete

protected

involved_in

GO:0008049

male courtship behavior

PMID:24440396

ECO:0000315

mutant phenotype evidence used in manual assertion

P

Seeded From UniProt

complete

protected

involved_in

GO:0044719

regulation of imaginal disc-derived wing size

PMID:23232763

ECO:0000315

mutant phenotype evidence used in manual assertion

P

Seeded From UniProt

complete

protected

involved_in

GO:0008049

male courtship behavior

PMID:23144871

ECO:0000315

mutant phenotype evidence used in manual assertion

P

Seeded From UniProt

complete

protected

involved_in

GO:0048813

dendrite morphogenesis

PMID:21471381

ECO:0000315

mutant phenotype evidence used in manual assertion

P

Seeded From UniProt

complete

protected

involved_in

GO:0048047

mating behavior, sex discrimination

PMID:20967276

ECO:0000316

genetic interaction evidence used in manual assertion

FB:FBgn0010329

P

Seeded From UniProt

complete

protected

involved_in

GO:0048047

mating behavior, sex discrimination

PMID:20967276

ECO:0000315

mutant phenotype evidence used in manual assertion

P

Seeded From UniProt

complete

protected

involved_in

GO:0008049

male courtship behavior

PMID:18167550

ECO:0000315

mutant phenotype evidence used in manual assertion

P

Seeded From UniProt

complete

protected

involved_in

GO:0016199

axon midline choice point recognition

PMID:20040498

ECO:0000315

mutant phenotype evidence used in manual assertion

P

Seeded From UniProt

complete

protected

involved_in

GO:0002118

aggressive behavior

PMID:18042702

ECO:0000315

mutant phenotype evidence used in manual assertion

P

Seeded From UniProt

complete

protected

involved_in

GO:0008049

male courtship behavior

PMID:16179386

ECO:0000315

mutant phenotype evidence used in manual assertion

P

Seeded From UniProt

complete

protected

involved_in

GO:0008049

male courtship behavior

PMID:15959468

ECO:0000315

mutant phenotype evidence used in manual assertion

P

Seeded From UniProt

complete

protected

involved_in

GO:0007620

copulation

PMID:12486700

ECO:0000303

author statement without traceable support used in manual assertion

P

Seeded From UniProt

complete

protected

involved_in

GO:0007417

central nervous system development

PMID:12524343

ECO:0000315

mutant phenotype evidence used in manual assertion

P

Seeded From UniProt

complete

protected

involved_in

GO:0016543

male courtship behavior, orientation prior to leg tapping and wing vibration

PMID:12000098

ECO:0000303

author statement without traceable support used in manual assertion

P

Seeded From UniProt

complete

protected

involved_in

GO:0008049

male courtship behavior

PMID:11514448

ECO:0000315

mutant phenotype evidence used in manual assertion

P

Seeded From UniProt

complete

protected

involved_in

GO:0007617

mating behavior

PMID:11291102

ECO:0000315

mutant phenotype evidence used in manual assertion

P

Seeded From UniProt

complete

protected

enables

GO:0003700

DNA-binding transcription factor activity

PMID:11092827

ECO:0000303

author statement without traceable support used in manual assertion

F

Seeded From UniProt

complete

protected

involved_in

GO:0008049

male courtship behavior

PMID:11092827

ECO:0000303

author statement without traceable support used in manual assertion

P

Seeded From UniProt

complete

protected

involved_in

GO:0008049

male courtship behavior

PMID:10934470

ECO:0000315

mutant phenotype evidence used in manual assertion

P

Seeded From UniProt

complete

protected

involved_in

GO:0008049

male courtship behavior

PMID:10858821

ECO:0000315

mutant phenotype evidence used in manual assertion

P

Seeded From UniProt

complete

protected

involved_in

GO:0008049

male courtship behavior

PMID:1821857

ECO:0000315

mutant phenotype evidence used in manual assertion

P

Seeded From UniProt

complete

protected

involved_in

GO:0016545

male courtship behavior, veined wing vibration

PMID:2508613

ECO:0000315

mutant phenotype evidence used in manual assertion

P

Seeded From UniProt

complete

protected

enables

GO:0003676

nucleic acid binding

GO_REF:0000002

ECO:0000256

match to sequence model evidence used in automatic assertion

InterPro:IPR013087

F

Seeded From UniProt

complete

protected

involved_in

GO:0048047

mating behavior, sex discrimination

PMID:12486700

ECO:0000304

author statement supported by traceable reference used in manual assertion

P

Seeded From UniProt

complete

protected

involved_in

GO:0007417

central nervous system development

PMID:12486700

ECO:0000304

author statement supported by traceable reference used in manual assertion

P

Seeded From UniProt

complete

protected

involved_in

GO:0046661

male sex differentiation

PMID:12486700

ECO:0000304

author statement supported by traceable reference used in manual assertion

P

Seeded From UniProt

complete

protected

involved_in

GO:0008049

male courtship behavior

PMID:12350340
PMID:11715043
PMID:11300999

ECO:0000304

author statement supported by traceable reference used in manual assertion



P

Seeded From UniProt

complete

protected

involved_in

GO:0045433

male courtship behavior, veined wing generated song production

PMID:12000098

ECO:0000304

author statement supported by traceable reference used in manual assertion

P

Seeded From UniProt

complete

protected

involved_in

GO:0007620

copulation

PMID:12000098

ECO:0000304

author statement supported by traceable reference used in manual assertion

P

Seeded From UniProt

complete

protected

involved_in

GO:0007530

sex determination

PMID:11715043
PMID:11092827

ECO:0000304

author statement supported by traceable reference used in manual assertion


P

Seeded From UniProt

complete

protected

enables

GO:0003700

DNA-binding transcription factor activity

PMID:10648226

ECO:0000304

author statement supported by traceable reference used in manual assertion

F

Seeded From UniProt

complete

protected

enables

GO:0046872

metal ion binding

GO_REF:0000037

ECO:0000322

imported manually asserted information used in automatic assertion

UniProtKB-KW:KW-0479

F

Seeded From UniProt

complete

protected

part_of

GO:0005634

nucleus

GO_REF:0000037
GO_REF:0000039

ECO:0000322

imported manually asserted information used in automatic assertion

UniProtKB-KW:KW-0539
UniProtKB-SubCell:SL-0191

C

Seeded From UniProt

complete

protected

involved_in

GO:0007275

multicellular organism development

GO_REF:0000037

ECO:0000322

imported manually asserted information used in automatic assertion

UniProtKB-KW:KW-0217

P

Seeded From UniProt

complete

protected

enables

GO:0003677

DNA binding

GO_REF:0000037

ECO:0000322

imported manually asserted information used in automatic assertion

UniProtKB-KW:KW-0238

F

Seeded From UniProt

complete




Cancel